Blocket.Se - Info

blocket receives about 217,695 unique visitors and 3,374,271 (15.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,741.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,291,974.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blocket.se is ranked number 1,991 in the world and 0.0473% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 185.49.132.66.

About - Blocket.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,291,974.16
Daily Revenue:
$1,741.56
Monthly Revenue:
$52,246.80
Yearly Revenue:
$635,669.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
217,695
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,530,850
Daily Pageviews:
3,374,271 (15.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,991 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0473% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,505
Average Load Time:
(1033 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 90.2%93.5%9
Norway 2.0%1.0%542
Finland 1.1%0.8%1016
Germany 0.6%0.5%13020
Poland 0.6%0.4%5892
United States 0.6%0.3%58248

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blocket.se
97.83%98.68%14.6
jobb.blocket.se
3.43%1.02%4.3
m.blocket.se
1.66%0.20%1.8
mobil.blocket.se
0.51%0.07%2.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
132,000
Google Indexed Pages:
544,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
133,485
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
509,276
Bing Backlinks:
141,608
Bing Indexed Pages:
534,369

Domain Overview

SEMrush blocket.se
Domain:
  blocket.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9,226
Facebook shares:
  17,862
Facebook comments:
  9,224
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  197
Facebook total:
  36,312
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  809
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23,457
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webbutiker/Annonser

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.49.132.66
ASN:
AS202152 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 185.49.132.66

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:23:59 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: btc=67.212.187.106.584811432290239; domain=.blocket.se; path=/; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 10:23:59 GMT;
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR PSAo PSDo'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns3.blocket.se
Rname hostmaster.blocket.se
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.49.132.66 297
A 185.49.134.66 297
NS ns3.blocket.se 3596
NS ns4.blocket.se 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-04
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: blocket.se
holder: sysblo7753-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 2005-04-04
modified: 2013-06-11
expires: 2014-04-04
transferred: 2011-08-12
nserver: ns1.blocket.se 212.112.179.30
nserver: ns2.blocket.se 213.132.112.108
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: AB Name ISP
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blocket.se widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.