loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Blocket.Se - Website Report

blocket.se receives about 256,355 unique visitors and 4,024,778 (15.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,050.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,482,979.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blocket.se is ranked number 1,732 in the world and 0.0557% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 185.49.132.3.

About - Blocket.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,482,979.83
Daily Revenue:
$2,050.84
Monthly Revenue:
$61,525.20
Yearly Revenue:
$748,556.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
256,355
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,690,650
Daily Pageviews:
4,024,778 (15.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,732 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0557% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,582
Average Load Time:
(1107 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 90.9%93.8%10
Norway 1.7%0.9%663
Denmark 1.0%1.1%935
Finland 1.0%0.6%1297
United States 0.9%0.7%43051
Poland 0.8%1.0%3989

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blocket.se
98.42%98.64%15.7
jobb.blocket.se
5.87%1.26%3.4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
75,800
Google Indexed Pages:
4,800,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
81,947
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,750,986
Bing Backlinks:
73,888
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,210,946

Domain Overview

SEMrush blocket.se
Domain:
  blocket.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,126
Facebook shares:
  17,262
Facebook comments:
  8,524
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  197
Facebook total:
  33,912
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  753
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23,457
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webbutiker/Annonser

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.49.132.3
ASN:
AS202152 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 185.49.132.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:35:51 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: btc=67.212.187.106.8233141426782951; domain=.blocket.se; path=/; expires=Sat, 18-Mar-2017 16:35:51 GMT;
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR PSAo PSDo'
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.49.134.3 300
A 185.49.132.3 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.blocket.se
Rname hostmaster.blocket.se
Serial Number 2015031903
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.blocket.se 3599
NS ns2.blocket.se 3599
NS ns4.blocket.se 3599
NS ns3.blocket.se 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-04
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: blocket.se
holder: sysblo7753-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 2005-04-04
modified: 2013-06-11
expires: 2014-04-04
transferred: 2011-08-12
nserver: ns1.blocket.se 212.112.179.30
nserver: ns2.blocket.se 213.132.112.108
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: AB Name ISP
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blocket.se widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.